KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

patent litigation

Spanish translation: litigios de patentes


14:22 Dec 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: patent litigation
La oración se refiere a las medidas que se tomarán en caso de que haya una falsificación de productos farmacéuticos en una empresa.

"Such actions could include market recalls (where a potential health hazard exists), notification of local authorities, and development of external and internal communications material and institution of patent litigation or requests to criminal authorities to institute criminal proceedings.
Rosario
Spanish translation:litigios de patentes
Explanation:
la función de los peritos en litigios de patentes.......
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5litigios de patentes
Maria Luisa Duarte
5litigación de la patente
ABotero
5pleitos de Propiedad Industrial (patentes)
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
litigios de patentes


Explanation:
la función de los peritos en litigios de patentes.......

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jursalas
4 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Beatriz Cirera
17 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  C. Aaron Palomino: de acuerdo
1 hr

agree  Pedro Afonso: Hola Maria! ¿Como estás?
1 hr

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
8 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pleitos de Propiedad Industrial (patentes)


Explanation:
otra manera de decirlo, como Mª Luisa

saludos!

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
litigación de la patente


Explanation:
traducciòn literal

ABotero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 66