KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

storage revenue

Spanish translation: ingresos de almacenamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:storage revenue
Spanish translation:ingresos de almacenamiento
Entered by: Stefan Wollinger

10:23 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: storage revenue
those consolidated financial statements have been reclassified to reflect separately the revenue and expense related to certain product sales rather than as storage revenue net of product costs.
an
ingresos de almacenamiento
Explanation:
una posibilidad...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 10:32:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mejor :

INGRESOS POR ALMACENAMIENTO!
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ingresos de almacenamientoStefan Wollinger
4memoria/almacenamiento de ingresos
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ingresos de almacenamiento


Explanation:
una posibilidad...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 10:32:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mejor :

INGRESOS POR ALMACENAMIENTO!


    Reference: http://www.terra.es/tecnologia/articulo/html/tec3907.htm
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jursalas
1 hr

agree  Pablo Grosschmid: por, cubre dos supuestos
3 hrs
  -> gracias a los dos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memoria/almacenamiento de ingresos


Explanation:
creo que es al revés


memoria/almacenamiento de ingresos

dicc. de Economía Y Empresa Lozamo Irueste

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854