KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

year then ended

Spanish translation: cierre de ejercicio contable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:year then ended
Spanish translation:cierre de ejercicio contable
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

12:59 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: year then ended
Es una frase que aparece mil veces en unos informes de auditores y dice:
consolidated statements of operations, shareholders' equity and comprehensive income (loss), and cash flows for the year then ended
an
cierre de ejercicio contable
Explanation:
EL CIERRE CONTABLE DEL EJERCICIO (2000

http://www.iespana.es/edujuconta/DE FONDO/El cierre de cuent...
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cierre de ejercicio contable
Alicia Jordá
5por el año terminado en esa fechaStefan Wollinger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
por el año terminado en esa fecha


Explanation:
see reference...
suerte !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 13:04:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.regioempresas.com.mx/infanual02/000.htm
www.bvl.com.pe/info4/memorias/2001/Cap12.pdf

Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 59

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cierre de ejercicio contable


Explanation:
EL CIERRE CONTABLE DEL EJERCICIO (2000

http://www.iespana.es/edujuconta/DE FONDO/El cierre de cuent...

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inés Sancho-Arroyo: al cierre de dicho ejercicio. Hola, Alicia!
18 mins
  -> hola linda! gracias! sigo buscando acompañante para el viaje romántico a París, jajaja

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
48 mins
  -> gracias Pablo, saludos!