KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

stakeholders scheme

Spanish translation: planes de accionistas


22:31 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stakeholders scheme
All xxx Companies have complied in full with all obligations under the GGGGG ACt in relation to stakeholders schemes, and no XXX Employee has transferred to any XXX Company...
César Cornejo Fuster
Spanish translation:planes de accionistas
Explanation:
+++
Selected response from:

Osmundo Barros
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...esquema de accionistas
JuanManuel
4esquemas/programas de partes interesados/participantes
swisstell
4en relación con el plan de depositarios
jab
3planes de accionistas
Osmundo Barros


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en relación con el plan de depositarios


Explanation:
suerte

jab
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esquemas/programas de partes interesados/participantes


Explanation:
haz una multitud de posibilidades indicadas en Proz.Glossary
bajo "stakeholder" de una parte y "schemes" de otra....


    Reference: http://Proz.Glossary
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planes de accionistas


Explanation:
+++

Osmundo Barros
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Gracias!!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...esquema de accionistas


Explanation:
en relación al...

JuanManuel
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 41