KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

band zero

Spanish translation: grupo cero


22:47 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: band zero
Except as set forth in this Agreement or in Section 3.29(b) of the Disclosure Agreement, no Band Zero, Band One or Band Two employee, member of the management board, board of directors or similar governing body (...) is or has been involved in aany buesiness arrangement...
César Cornejo Fuster
Spanish translation:grupo cero
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

jab
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1grupo cero
jab
1 +2nivel inferiorMarcela Robaina Boyd


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grupo cero


Explanation:
:)

jab
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Cirera: creo que es la mejor opción
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nivel inferior


Explanation:
No tengo idea que será esto de Band Zero, pero pareceevidente que se refiere a niveles jerárquicos en el organigrama de la empresa.

Marcela Robaina Boyd
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans: yes, if it's a term "invented" by the company, I would not translate it
15 mins

agree  Patricia Baldwin
2 hrs