KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Blackbook

Spanish translation: libro negro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blackbook
Spanish translation:libro negro
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

22:55 Dec 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Blackbook
From the date hereof, the Parties shall prepare and deliver to the other (i) monthly statements of operations and sales... (ii) the Company monthly Blckbook, in each case in the form prvided to...
César Cornejo Fuster
libro negro
Explanation:
el Libro Negro mensual de la Compañía, en cada caso en la forma provista para...

Espero te sirva
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2libro negro
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5 +1registro
jab


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registro


Explanation:
registro o registro de castigos according to routledge business dictionery

black books n pl
ECON takeover bids registro de castigos m


The "black book" refers to a small loose leaf book (shown on the intro page) which contains typewritten copies of letters, most of which are not present in the original, plus various notes and transcriptions and summaries of the information they collected

jab
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blackbook
libro negro


Explanation:
el Libro Negro mensual de la Compañía, en cada caso en la forma provista para...

Espero te sirva

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amarilis Rodríguez: alude al folleto de valores de publicación interna- Alcaraz Varó
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Amarilis

agree  Beatriz Cirera: exacto
6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Beatriz