KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

trade lines

Spanish translation: cuentas de crédito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade lines (as listed on a credit report)
Spanish translation:cuentas de crédito

19:10 Dec 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: trade lines
Hola, ¿alguien sabe el equivalente en español de "trade lines"? Éste es el contexto:

"Daily monitoring will notify members of any inquiries, significant changes in credit score, derogatory information, or new trade lines that have been added to their credit reports as reported by a national credit reporting agency"

Desde ya, les agradezco toda sugerencia.

ERC
ERC
Cuentas de crédito
Explanation:
Trade Lines (or Credit Accounts)are the credit accounts listed on a credit report(used to help determine the consumer's credit worthiness)
Selected response from:

AtEnEa
Grading comment
Thank you so much, you hit the nail on the head!

ERC.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cuentas de crédito
AtEnEa
3 +1créditos a la exportación
Pau_
4especialidades/ramos comerciales o de negocio
Alicia Jordá


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especialidades/ramos comerciales o de negocio


Explanation:
especialidades/ramos comerciales o de negocio

creo que en tu contexto se refiere a nuevas especialidades o ramos comerciales que se van a abrir

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
créditos a la exportación


Explanation:
Las dos filminas se titulan Líneas de Crédito Banco a Banco y consisten en la presentación de las cifras de créditos (a la exportación y financieros) y la representación gráfica del descenso. De un total de 21.800 millones de dólares en enero de 2001 han pasado a 16.800 millones, esto es, un recorte del orden del 20%. Si se examinan los créditos a la exportación (las llamadas trade lines), pasan de 14.100 millones de dólares a 11.800 millones de dólares. También un 20% menos.

http://www.mre.gov.br/acs/interclip2/Diario-WL/Agosto-02/mat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 19:23:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si se examinan los créditos a la exportación (las llamadas trade lines), pasan de 14.100 millones de dólares a 11.800 millones de dólares.
ftp.bc.gov.cu/Notibancos/2002/ NOTIBANCOS%2002_08_30.doc

Pau_
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: si, ahora con más contexto
15 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cuentas de crédito


Explanation:
Trade Lines (or Credit Accounts)are the credit accounts listed on a credit report(used to help determine the consumer's credit worthiness)


    Reference: http://www.lasallebank.com/loans/glossary.html
AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
Thank you so much, you hit the nail on the head!

ERC.