KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

employee/clock number

Spanish translation: empleado/número de tarjeta


23:25 Dec 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: employee/clock number
In a form, under the heading "employee information".
CaroD
Argentina
Spanish translation:empleado/número de tarjeta
Explanation:
La tarjeta en que el reloj automático registra entradas y salida.
Selected response from:

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2empleado/número de tarjetaIgnacio Uranga
4ficha/tarjeta de horarios del empleadowhoever
4número de empleado/fichaPeter Bagney


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
número de empleado/ficha


Explanation:
ficha siendo la que se mete en el reloj de fichar

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ficha/tarjeta de horarios del empleado


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

whoever
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 168

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
empleado/número de tarjeta


Explanation:
La tarjeta en que el reloj automático registra entradas y salida.

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 212
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya: Tal cual.
36 mins

agree  colemh
10 hrs