KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Articles of Termination

Spanish translation: disposiciones finales


19:17 Dec 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Articles of Termination
9.6 Articles of Termination. When all debts, liabilities and obligations have been paid and discharged or adequate provisions have been made therefor, and all of the remaining property of the Company has been distributed to the Members, articles of termination shall be executed and filed by the Manager with the Arizona Corporation Commission as required by Section 29-783 of the Act.
César Cornejo Fuster
Spanish translation:disposiciones finales
Explanation:
Es usual, p.ej. en España, que las leyes largas tengan disposiciones transitorias y disposiciones finales. Nada impide que, p.ej., en los estatutos de una sociedad mercantil pueda haber disposiciones finales, como parece en este caso. Feliz Navidad y Año 2004.
Selected response from:

peixe
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2disposiciones finalespeixe
3cláusulas de cese definitivo
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disposiciones finales


Explanation:
Es usual, p.ej. en España, que las leyes largas tengan disposiciones transitorias y disposiciones finales. Nada impide que, p.ej., en los estatutos de una sociedad mercantil pueda haber disposiciones finales, como parece en este caso. Feliz Navidad y Año 2004.

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: si, de finalización de contrato
8 mins

agree  Marva
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
articles of termination
cláusulas de cese definitivo


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191