KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

beneficially

Spanish translation: en calidad de usufructuario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beneficially
Spanish translation:en calidad de usufructuario
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

19:57 Dec 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: beneficially
A third party shall be entitled to rely on all actions of the Manager and shall be entitled to deal with the Manager as if it were the sole party in interest, both legally and beneficially. Every instrument purporting to be the action of the Company and executed by the Manager or its designate shall be conclusive evidence in favor of any Person relying thereon or claiming thereunder that, at the time of delivery thereof, this Agreement was in full force and effect and that the execution and delivery of that instrument is duly authorized by the Manager and the Company.
César Cornejo Fuster
en calidad de usufructuario beneficiario
Explanation:
en calidad de usufructuario

thirdparty beneficiary: beneficiary

both legally and beneficially: en calidad de beneficiario principal o de usufructuario

dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano Irueste
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Gracias mil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en calidad de usufructuario beneficiario
Alicia Jordá
4tanto desde el punto de vista legal como beneficiarioFrida Tussie
4como en beneficio propio.
María T. Vargas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como en beneficio propio.


Explanation:
Por mi experiencia en este tipo de textos creo que es lo que corresponde. Suerte. Pampi

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1216

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en calidad de usufructuario beneficiario


Explanation:
en calidad de usufructuario

thirdparty beneficiary: beneficiary

both legally and beneficially: en calidad de beneficiario principal o de usufructuario

dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano Irueste

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
Gracias mil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
1 hr
  -> thank you Isabelle!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tanto desde el punto de vista legal como beneficiario


Explanation:
-----

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 177