KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

parent-alone

Spanish translation: únicamente en la casa matriz


00:07 Dec 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: parent-alone
The XXX (name of a company) information is on a non-consolidate, parent-alone basis.
Financial results for the most recent three fiscal years (non-consolidate, parent-alone basis).
Luis Antonio de Larrauri
Spanish translation:únicamente en la casa matriz
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

jab
Grading comment
Sí, según he visto en Internet se refiere a los resultados exclusivamente de la empresa matriz
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1empresa matriz autónoma
Katerina Kallitsi
4únicamente en la casa matriz
jab


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empresa matriz autónoma


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
27 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
únicamente en la casa matriz


Explanation:
Suerte

jab
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Sí, según he visto en Internet se refiere a los resultados exclusivamente de la empresa matriz