KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

account to you for profits

Spanish translation: rendir cuenta de las ganancias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account to you for profits
Spanish translation:rendir cuenta de las ganancias
Entered by: Roser Bosch Casademont

08:07 Dec 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: account to you for profits
"We do not pay you interest, nor account to you for profits earned on money received from you."

(Trading account opening form)
Roser Bosch Casademont
Ireland
ni les rendimos cuenta de las ganancias
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias! Aunque al final voy a utilizar: "el dinero que recibamos de usted no devengará intereses, ni ningún tipo de ganancias..."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ni les rendimos cuenta de las ganancias
Marian Greenfield
3Tampoco computemos a sus beneficios...xxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tampoco computemos a sus beneficios...


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 73

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ni les rendimos cuenta de las ganancias


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Gracias! Aunque al final voy a utilizar: "el dinero que recibamos de usted no devengará intereses, ni ningún tipo de ganancias..."

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Osmundo Barros
2 hrs

agree  Amarilis Rodríguez
2 hrs