KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

execution only

Spanish translation: únicamente como consentimiento para su ejecución


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:execution only
Spanish translation:únicamente como consentimiento para su ejecución
Entered by: Roser Bosch Casademont

09:30 Dec 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: execution only
"Where we are told that your introducing broker has agreed to provide an advisory service to you on any of the transactions carried out on your behalf, we will accept your order on an "execution-only" basis. In these circumstances, we will not advise you as to the suitability or merits of the transactions and assume no fiduciary duty in our relations with you."

(Trading account opening form)
Roser Bosch Casademont
Ireland
únicamente como consentimiento para su ejecución
Explanation:
espero te sirva
Selected response from:

Felipe Vallejo
Colombia
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos y feliz Año Nuevo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1únicamente en base a su otorgamiento (de consentimiento de ejecución)
Alicia Jordá
5únicamente como consentimiento para su ejecución
Felipe Vallejo
4solo para ser ejecutada
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solo para ser ejecutada


Explanation:
Así se entiende bien el significado

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
únicamente en base a su otorgamiento (de consentimiento de ejecución)


Explanation:
los agentes de Bolsa actuan en base al consentimiento, otorgamiento firmado de sus clientes, como ejecución de sus derechos.


dicc. de term.económicos, financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Feliz Año Nuevo, Alice.
48 mins
  -> Igualmente Manuel!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
únicamente como consentimiento para su ejecución


Explanation:
espero te sirva

Felipe Vallejo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos y feliz Año Nuevo!