KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

broken amount(s)

Spanish translation: monto(s) desglosado(s)


13:02 Dec 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: broken amount(s)
Pricing supplement

Issue of EUR XXX notes due july 2005 under the EMTNP

PROVISIONS RELATING TO INTEREST (IF ANY) PAYABLE

1.Fixed rate note provisions

(i) Rates of interest
(ii) Fixed coupon amount(s)
(iii) Broken amount(s)
(iv) Day count fraction
xxxsercar
Spanish translation:monto(s) desglosado(s)
Explanation:
o cantidad(es) desglosada(s); se refiere a una indicación de los montos, cantidades o partidas individuales que, sumadas, conforman el total de una cuenta.
Saludos,
Selected response from:

asil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1monto(s) desglosado(s)asil
5partida (s)/ cuantia (s)/cantidad inactiva, sin movimiento
Alicia Jordá
4cantidades desglosadasSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
partida (s)/ cuantia (s)/cantidad inactiva, sin movimiento


Explanation:
dicc. de térm.económicos, financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergio Aguirre: wawawa
17 mins
  -> guapito, se debe poner una explicación de porqué neutro, no cantar, jajaja

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monto(s) desglosado(s)


Explanation:
o cantidad(es) desglosada(s); se refiere a una indicación de los montos, cantidades o partidas individuales que, sumadas, conforman el total de una cuenta.
Saludos,

asil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
3 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cantidades desglosadas


Explanation:
Cantidades aparte de especificadas

DOC] Form of Pricing Supplement
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Broken Amount: [Insert particulars of any initial or final broken interest amounts
which do not correspond with the Fixed Coupon Amount (s)] and the Interest ...
www.unibail.fr/corp/pdf/PRICING SUP_type2001.doc


Private Market Value (PMV)
The aggregate value of a corporation if it is broken into individual operations and each has its own stock price--also called "breakup value" or "takeover value". Analysts look for corporations with high PMV relative to its current market value to identify potential takeover targets and bargains. It differs from the corporation's liquidating value because it does not include going-concern value.

Producer Price Index
A measure of changes in wholesale prices. The index is calculated monthly by the US Bureau of Labor Statistics. Its components are broken down by industry sector, commodity and processing stage.
http://www.firstrepublicbrokerage.com/republic/invest_glosry...


Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727