KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

annual returns

Spanish translation: declaraciones anuales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annual returns
Spanish translation:declaraciones anuales

01:52 Dec 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: annual returns
This corporation has sent to the Director the requried Annual Returs and has paid all fees required under the Act.
(Note: Certificate of Compliance)
monica
declaraciones anuales
Explanation:
me parece que son declaraciones de impuestos, lo que en EEUU decimons Tax Returns...

pero más contexto sería útil...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2resultados anuales
Alejandro Umerez
4 +1declaraciones anuales
Marian Greenfield
4ganancias anuales
Сергей Лузан
3volumen de negocios anual
Katerina Kallitsi
3 -1Manifestaciones Anuales
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Manifestaciones Anuales


Explanation:
Ayudaría el contexto... (la materia)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  peixe: cuentas anuales
23 mins
  -> Manifestación de cuentas tal vez; puede ser de impuestos también pero no queda claro el contexto.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volumen de negocios anual


Explanation:
Tambien puede ser cuentas anuales

o balance patrimonial anual

o rentabilidad anual

Depende del contexto.

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resultados anuales


Explanation:
espero te sirva

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 5493

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
6 hrs

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
17 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaraciones anuales


Explanation:
me parece que son declaraciones de impuestos, lo que en EEUU decimons Tax Returns...

pero más contexto sería útil...


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  buadog: quite right, it soudns like a Cayman tax haven thing. annually you have to file a simple report on how much your capital is (loosely) and pay the registration fee in accordance (all that the government cares about)
2 hrs
  -> Sí, me parece muy probable que sea algo así. Saludos, msg

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganancias anuales


Explanation:
como parece en ese contexto (has paid all fees required under the Act). "Retornos, réditos, rendimientos, ingresos anuales" parecen otras posibilidades, pero tengo dudas. ¡Buena suerte, monica!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517