KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

internet coupons

Spanish translation: cupones de descuento emitidos por Internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internet coupons
Spanish translation:cupones de descuento emitidos por Internet
Entered by: buadog

16:48 Dec 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: internet coupons
Money saving Las Vegas storage rental Internet coupons.

¿Puede ser que la idea sea cupones de descuentos que se obtienen por internet?
Susana Vivas
Argentina
cupones de descuento emitidos por Internet
Explanation:
para mi que estás en lo cierto
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cupones de descuento emitidos por Internet
buadog
5vales descuento en internetlincasanova
4Si correcto
ABotero


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cupones de descuento emitidos por Internet


Explanation:
para mi que estás en lo cierto

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hardy Moreno
17 mins

agree  Ricardo Castaño
27 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
46 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Si correcto


Explanation:
cupones de descuentos que se obtienen por internet

ABotero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vales descuento en internet


Explanation:
another way

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 262