KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

401K plan - incentive Savings Plan

Spanish translation: Plan 401(k): plan de incentivo para el ahorro


14:09 Dec 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: 401K plan - incentive Savings Plan
Listed among the benefits granted to employees.
CaroD
Argentina
Spanish translation:Plan 401(k): plan de incentivo para el ahorro
Explanation:
Es un plan diseñado para incentivar el ahorro.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Plan 401(k): plan de incentivo para el ahorro
David Russi
5 +2Plan de 401K - plan de ahorros de incentivo
Julie Pantoja


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Plan de 401K - plan de ahorros de incentivo


Explanation:
This is another employee benefit offered by some employers for retirement savings. See website below for more explanation.


    Reference: http://www.ahorrando.org/section.cfm/306
Julie Pantoja
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurent Slowack: Perfect.
43 mins

agree  Marva
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
401k plan - incentive savings plan
Plan 401(k): plan de incentivo para el ahorro


Explanation:
Es un plan diseñado para incentivar el ahorro.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: claro, Feliz Año David!
1 hr
  -> ¡Igualmente!

agree  Sp-EnTranslator: El enlace anterior de Julie explica muy bien de lo que se trata.
19 hrs

agree  Patricia Torres: Dependiendo del contexto yo explicaría un poco más: Plan 401(K), un plan de incentivo para el ahorro ofrecido a los trabajadores estadounidenses.
2 days 21 hrs