KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

tax valuation rule

Spanish translation: norma fiscal de tasación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax valuation rule
Spanish translation:norma fiscal de tasación
Entered by: odisea

15:59 Dec 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tax valuation rule
This "acquisition cost" refers to the actual purchase price agreed between the parties although in certain cases- when a specific tax valuation rule exist- it may differ from the purchase price.
odisea
normativa fiscal de tasación
Explanation:

Feliz Año!

Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM uniform tax rules



(1)
TERM normativa fiscal uniforme

Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Gracias, Alicewond :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3regla de avaluo catastral
Laurent Slowack
4 +1normativa fiscal de tasación
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
regla de avaluo catastral


Explanation:
Dicc. de Terminos Juridicos - Ariel Ref.


    -
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
27 mins

agree  Osmundo Barros: "norma" en lugar de "regla"
37 mins

agree  peixe: norma de valoración fiscal
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normativa fiscal de tasación


Explanation:

Feliz Año!

Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM uniform tax rules



(1)
TERM normativa fiscal uniforme



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
Gracias, Alicewond :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilbor: norma de tasación fiscal, diría yo
1 day 1 hr
  -> si, también, gracias Gilbor!