KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

compounding

Spanish translation: capitalización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compounding
Spanish translation:capitalización
Entered by: Pau_

19:50 Dec 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: compounding
compounding is the key to accumulating assets
zamantha
capitalización
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-31 20:41:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Glosario Internacional para el Traductor de Marina Orellana
Selected response from:

Pau_
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6capitalización
Pau_
5capitalización
Ines Garcia Botana


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
capitalización


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-31 20:41:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Glosario Internacional para el Traductor de Marina Orellana

Pau_
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: claro...
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marisol Honsberg
22 hrs

agree  cristina Fracassi
1 day 24 mins
  -> Thanks for your consideration. But procrastinate means " be dilatory with the purpose of gaining time", which means "daf'olvaqt kardan". You have suggested "obstructionism" which means "mAne' tarashi" and is not a proper equivalent.

agree  Patricia Baldwin: yes!
1 day 46 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Cristina Canivell
1 day 4 hrs
  -> thanks and Happy New Year !

agree  Patricia Torres
2 days 18 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capitalización


Explanation:
capitalización

Reference Instituto superior de técnicas y prácticas bancarias, Dicc. de finanzas, 1999


Ines Garcia Botana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 681