KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Indent

Spanish translation: anidar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Indent
Spanish translation:anidar
Entered by: _Alena

10:02 Jan 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Indent
Indent - convertir tarea en subtarea;
Outdent - convertir subtarea en subtarea.

Muchas gracias
_Alena
Ukraine
anidar
Explanation:
Se me ocurre.

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Indentar, sangrar
Javier Herrera
4 +2anidar
Juan R. Migoya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Indentar, sangrar


Explanation:
Se refiere a alinear cierto texto en una columna situada más a la derecha, dándole una catergoría jerárquica subordinada (outdent sería la operación contraria)
Salud

Javier Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
23 mins

agree  marox79
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indent
anidar


Explanation:
Se me ocurre.

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: también, saludos Juan!
20 mins
  -> Gracias Alice!

agree  David Russi
6 hrs
  -> Gracias David!