KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

resealed

Spanish translation: resellado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resealed
Spanish translation:resellado
Entered by: Aida González del Álamo

16:14 Jan 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: resealed
Es un texto muy breve sobre el envío de mercancia por la UE, y aparece un apartado en el documento que dice: consignment resealed. Consignment el cliente lo traduce como envío, pero existe: resellado en español?
es correcto?
Me suena fatal.
Muchas gracias
Aida González del Álamo
Spain
resellado
Explanation:
Resellar se usa mucho: mira en Google
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2resellado
Adela Van Gils
5vuelto a precintar /reprecintado
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1precinto de nuevo?
Refugio


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resellado


Explanation:
Resellar se usa mucho: mira en Google

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Honsberg
7 mins

agree  peixe: en su caso "vuelto a sellar", si no se usara resellado
48 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
precinto de nuevo?


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: precintado nuevamente suena mejor
24 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vuelto a precintar /reprecintado


Explanation:
a elección

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526