KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Performance Bond

Spanish translation: Fianza de fiel cumplimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Performance Bond
Spanish translation:Fianza de fiel cumplimiento
Entered by: Patricia Torres

21:15 Jan 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Letter of Intent
English term or phrase: Performance Bond
Seller to issue 2% transferible performance bond
Ursula
fianza de fiel cumplimiento
Explanation:
También "fianza de cumplimiento de contrato"

Fuente: Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Patricia Torres
Venezuela
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fianza de fiel cumplimiento
Patricia Torres
5 +2Garantía de ejecución de obra / garantía de cumplimiento de obligación contractual
Pamela Peralta
5 +2ver
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
performance bond
ver


Explanation:
según contexto:

fianza de cumplimiento
fianza de ejecución (en contratos)
garantía bancaria de buen cumplimiento
aval de cumplimiento
garantía de buena ejecución

suerte



Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: A elección conforme al contexto mayor!
21 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
22 mins
  -> gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
performance bond
fianza de fiel cumplimiento


Explanation:
También "fianza de cumplimiento de contrato"

Fuente: Eurodicautom

Patricia Torres
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi
22 mins

agree  peixe: performance bond, fianza de cumplimiento, garantía de buena ejecución
2 hrs

agree  Marian Greenfield: fianza de fiel cumplimiento es lo que he visto con más frecuencia en los originales elaborados en castellano
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
performance bond
Garantía de ejecución de obra / garantía de cumplimiento de obligación contractual


Explanation:
PERFORMANCE BOND
(Cont.) Garantía de ejecución de obra / garantía de cumplimiento de obligación contractual.

Pamela

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi
21 mins
  -> Gracias Katerina :)

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Dominique :)