KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

registered public offering

Spanish translation: oferta pública

18:45 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: registered public offering
Only sponsored programs can be listed on U.S. stock exchanges, or can be the basis for a registered public offering
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:oferta pública
Explanation:
lo de registrada se sobreentiende
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Pablo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oferta pública
Pablo Grosschmid
4oferta pública inscrita (inscripta)
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oferta pública inscrita (inscripta)


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oferta pública


Explanation:
lo de registrada se sobreentiende

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Gracias Pablo!