KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

staff grades

Spanish translation: empleados de escalafón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staff grades
Spanish translation:empleados de escalafón
Entered by: buadog

10:28 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: staff grades
He advised that a ballot was being carried out for the seat representing staff grades in Western and Wales Division and the seat representing employees in Corporate, Investment Banking and Markets, Asset Management and Group Private Banking and Insurance Brokers, together with all employees in other Group companies.

La frase aparece en las actas de la reunión Comité de empresa europeo de un grupo empresarial, concretamente, en la parte en la que hablan de la elección de los representantes de los empleados.

Muchas gracias
Piedad
empleados de escalafón
Explanation:
otra opción, denota pertenencia a las categorías no-profesionales (administrativos, no docentes, intendencia, etc.) y encuadrados por convenios colectivos en categorías
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4empleados de escalafón
buadog
4categoria/grupo del personal
Alicia Jordá


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
categoria/grupo del personal


Explanation:
los funcionarios comunitarios están divididios en categorías, o grupos

Subject European Union - European Communities (CE)
(1)
TERM grade or group ( local staff )
(1)
TERM grado o grupo de agentes locales



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empleados de escalafón


Explanation:
otra opción, denota pertenencia a las categorías no-profesionales (administrativos, no docentes, intendencia, etc.) y encuadrados por convenios colectivos en categorías

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias