KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

income tax liability

Spanish translation: deuda por impuestos a las ganancias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income tax liability
Spanish translation:deuda por impuestos a las ganancias
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

04:17 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: income tax liability
The company will distribute the profits to cover their projected income tax liability.
Claudia Papurello
adeudo por concepto del impuesto sobre la renta
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2adeudo por concepto del impuesto sobre la renta
Henry Hinds
5Impuesto sobre beneficios
Ines Garcia Botana
5impuesto por pagar
David Russi
4responsabilidad fiscal proyectada derivada de ingresos.Velia Calcara


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabilidad fiscal proyectada derivada de ingresos.


Explanation:
La compañía repartirá/distribuirá las utilidades para cubrir su responsabilidad fiscal proyectada derivada de sus ingresos.

Velia Calcara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 73

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impuesto por pagar


Explanation:
From IRS glossary (see link below)

impuesto debido

Oxford:

liability / "laI@"bIl@ti / n (pl -ties)
1 b [u] (eligibility): tax liability pasivo m exigible en concepto de impuestos


    Reference: http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/p850.pdf
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adeudo por concepto del impuesto sobre la renta


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  buadog: perfecto, muy español. en otros países sería >deuda por impuesto a las ganancias<
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Buadog, uso terminología mexicana, pero a veces coincidimos.

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabelle.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Impuesto sobre beneficios


Explanation:
Impuesto sobre la renta

Ines Garcia Botana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 681