KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

retrigger

Spanish translation: reiniciar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retrigger
Spanish translation:reiniciar
Entered by: Aida González del Álamo

18:21 Jan 22, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: retrigger
se trata de un verbo en la siguiente frase:

" it wil retrigger the approval process"
Aida González del Álamo
Spain
reiniciar
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

adamk
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reiniciar
adamk
5 +1reactivar
noeliam
5reactivar
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reactivar


Explanation:
una opción.

noeliam
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reiniciar


Explanation:
Una opción.

adamk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjerryk
0 min
  -> gracias, Jerry

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr
  -> gracias, Pablo

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reactivar


Explanation:
una opción

"eso reactivará el proceso de aprobación"

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161