KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

middle spot rate

Spanish translation: cambio medio al contado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:middle spot rate
Spanish translation:cambio medio al contado
Entered by: Elena Valdehita

13:19 Jan 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: middle spot rate
33. Where the currency of the Debt specified in the Previous Agreements is a currency other than Sterling, each such debt shall be converted into Sterling at the middle spot rate of exchange of such currency for Sterling.
Elena Valdehita
Spain
cambio medio al contado
Explanation:
spot. Contado al contado. Central spot market. Mercado al contado
spot rate - cambio al contado
Diccionario BIlingue de Economía y Empresa


cambio medio al contado http://www.lcf-rothschild.lu/fr/luxembourg/overview/keyfig/a...
Selected response from:

Amarilis Rodríguez
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cambio medio al contadoAmarilis Rodríguez
3tasa spot mediagmedina


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasa spot media


Explanation:
Sé que "spot rate" es "tasa spot", pero no encontré en Google la cadena exacta "tasa spot media", así que estoy adivinando.

¡Suerte!

gmedina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cambio medio al contado


Explanation:
spot. Contado al contado. Central spot market. Mercado al contado
spot rate - cambio al contado
Diccionario BIlingue de Economía y Empresa


cambio medio al contado http://www.lcf-rothschild.lu/fr/luxembourg/overview/keyfig/a...


    Reference: http://www.lcf-rothschild.lu/fr/luxembourg/overview/keyfig/a...
Amarilis Rodríguez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 108
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
33 mins

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
40 mins