KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

facility letter

Spanish translation: instrumento de crédito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facility letter
Spanish translation:instrumento de crédito
Entered by: mpiazza

19:11 Jan 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: facility letter
Contexto: "We refer to an Uncommitted Revolving Intra-Group Facility letter between
ourselves for usd 800.000,00 as amended. In the light of increased usage we
hereby agree to rase the limit under the facility to usd 1.200.000,00."

Alguna sugerencia???
mpiazza
Argentina
instrumento de crédito
Explanation:
es un documento mediante el cual una parte se compromete a conceder a la otra un crédito en determinadas condiciones, durante un cierto plazo
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5instrumento de crédito
Pablo Grosschmid
4carta de crédito
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrumento de crédito


Explanation:
es un documento mediante el cual una parte se compromete a conceder a la otra un crédito en determinadas condiciones, durante un cierto plazo

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Gracias !

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carta de crédito


Explanation:
por la cual le abren una línea de crédito al cliente

dicc. de tér. económicos, financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854