KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

the right noises and reached out to the business and financial communities

Spanish translation: se ha hecho oír y ha hecho contact con las comunidades de negocios y financieras

01:09 Jan 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: the right noises and reached out to the business and financial communities
so far, financial analysts say, he has made the right noises and reached out to the business and financial communities.
Laura Sanchez
Spanish translation:se ha hecho oír y ha hecho contact con las comunidades de negocios y financieras
Explanation:
ha hecho lo necesario para llamar la atención
Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(una respuesta parcial)
GoodWords
4se ha hecho oír y ha hecho contact con las comunidades de negocios y financieras
Sol


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se ha hecho oír y ha hecho contact con las comunidades de negocios y financieras


Explanation:
ha hecho lo necesario para llamar la atención

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1149

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(una respuesta parcial)


Explanation:
"Made the right noises" significa que ha dicho las cosas que complacen a ellos o sea lo que quieren escuchar (supongo que las comunidades de comercios y financieras).

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
3 hrs