KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

match

Spanish translation: coincidir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:match
Spanish translation:coincidir
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

14:56 Mar 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: match
If the Confirmation Code does not match the Supplier and Pricing Option selected, the Confirmation Code will be used.
Hardy Moreno
coincidir
Explanation:
si el código de confirmación no coincide...
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Esto era lo que buscaba, Mil Gracias Patricia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2coincidir
Patricia Posadas
5coincide/no es igualtrans4u


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coincidir


Explanation:
si el código de confirmación no coincide...

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606
Grading comment
Esto era lo que buscaba, Mil Gracias Patricia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Bingo...
3 mins

agree  Maria Faella: coincide con...
7 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coincide/no es igual


Explanation:
..no coincide con el del provedor, no es igual al del provedor.

match-igual, hermanar, proporcionar, etc.
Saludos,

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 747