KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

capital ratio

Spanish translation: indice de capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital ratio
Spanish translation:indice de capital

12:16 Sep 7, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: capital ratio
corporate
gui88
indice de capital
Explanation:
siempre lo traduzco de esta manera. Lo encontre en varios diccionarios financieros (hasta ahora ningun cliente se quejo).

Saludos.

Paola
Selected response from:

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proporción de capital
Camara
4indice de capital
Paola Prodan
4índice de capital
Andrea Wells
nacoeficiente de capital
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proporción de capital


Explanation:

:) Saludos

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
  -> : )

agree  Lafuente
32 mins
  -> : )

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
índice de capital


Explanation:
Espero te ayude.
Saludos,
Andrea


    Longman Dictionary of Business English
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 60

38 mins
coeficiente de capital


Explanation:
19 years'experience in-house at a major investment bank

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indice de capital


Explanation:
siempre lo traduzco de esta manera. Lo encontre en varios diccionarios financieros (hasta ahora ningun cliente se quejo).

Saludos.

Paola

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 17