KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Tier 1 capital

Spanish translation: capital de 1er. nivel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tier 1 capital
Spanish translation:capital de 1er. nivel

12:17 Sep 7, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Tier 1 capital
corporate
gui88
capital de primer nivel
Explanation:
Personal experienece + reference.

Hope it helps.
Regards!
Selected response from:

HANRATH
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!!!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capital propio
Miquel
4capital a nivel principalyolanda Speece
4Capital Nivel 1
Paola Prodan
4capital de primer nivel
HANRATH


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital de primer nivel


Explanation:
Personal experienece + reference.

Hope it helps.
Regards!


    Reference: http://www.expansiondirecto.com/edicion/noticia/0,2458,11613...
HANRATH
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 1262
Grading comment
thanks!!!!!!!!!!!!!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Capital Nivel 1


Explanation:
Lo vi hace unas semanas en el balance de un banco argentino muy importante.

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital a nivel principal


Explanation:
I think that they are talking about the most important capital in all tiers

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 555

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital propio


Explanation:
Tier 1 Capital:
Capital básico/Capital propio

IRU Courier 2/98
... cuanto al total del balance, ocupando el cuarto puesto en relación con el capital
propio ‘Tier 1\' (clasificación de The Banker en base a las cifras del mes ...
http://www.iru.de/es/publikationen/courier/2-98/espanol7.htm...

También definió que el capital básico (Tier 1 Capital) o capital accionarial (es
decir, representado por acciones) debe ser como mínimo el 4 por ciento del ...
http://www.expansiondirecto.com/inversion/curso/leccion3/cap...


Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 578