KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

drawing statements

Spanish translation: aviso de disposición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawing statements
Spanish translation:aviso de disposición
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

20:11 Sep 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: drawing statements
xxx should not be required to verify an underlying condition of default that would trigger the
issuance of a drawing statement or guarantee reimbursement request. xxx must rely only on
the submission of a statement from the beneficiary
anablis
aviso de disposición
Explanation:
statement that an amount is going to be drawn down, perhaps under some type of guarantee
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Notificación/ aviso de adelanto
Andrea Wells
3..declaracio'n ilustrativa
Baruch Avidar
naaviso de disposición
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..declaracio'n ilustrativa


Explanation:
Good luck!

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 298

7 hrs
aviso de disposición


Explanation:
statement that an amount is going to be drawn down, perhaps under some type of guarantee

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notificación/ aviso de adelanto


Explanation:
Hola Anablis:

Drawing account: cuenta de adelanto
Drawing statement: notificación/ aviso de adelanto.


Espero te ayude.
Saludos,
Andrea


    Simon and Schuster and Oxford Spanish Dictionary
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 60