KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

cash-draining

Spanish translation: Que generan gastos/ que consumen los recursos/etc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash-draining
Spanish translation:Que generan gastos/ que consumen los recursos/etc
Entered by: David Meléndez Tormen

20:17 Sep 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cash-draining
Cash-draining affiliates or subsidiaries.
anablis
Que generan gastos/ que consumen los recursos/etc
Explanation:
Hola,

Creo que hay muchas otras maneras de expresarlo, además de estas dos.

Suerte!

Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5no lucrativasGabriela Tenenbaum
4Que generan gastos/ que consumen los recursos/etc
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Que generan gastos/ que consumen los recursos/etc


Explanation:
Hola,

Creo que hay muchas otras maneras de expresarlo, además de estas dos.

Suerte!



David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no lucrativas


Explanation:


"Agencias o sucursales que no son lucrativas/no dan ganacias"

I agree with David that there are many ways to say it.

Saludos #:)

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 373