KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

casualty loss claims

Spanish translation: Reclamaciones por pérdidas en accidentes


20:20 Sep 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: casualty loss claims
Loans with lapsed and/or Citibank forced place insurance, and with casualty loss claims
anablis
Spanish translation:Reclamaciones por pérdidas en accidentes
Explanation:
experiencia
Selected response from:

Corza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5declaraciones a los seguros contra accidentes
Genevieve Tournebize
4...reclamaciones de pérdidas por siniestro...
Ramón Solá
4Reclamaciones por pérdidas en accidentesCorza


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declaraciones a los seguros contra accidentes


Explanation:
Spanish for the Business Traveler

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reclamaciones por pérdidas en accidentes


Explanation:
experiencia

Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in pair: 346

1 day 3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...reclamaciones de pérdidas por siniestro...


Explanation:
Personal experience...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952