KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

on-us performance

Spanish translation: comportamiento/desempeño con nosotros...


20:26 Sep 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: on-us performance
Credit criteria for renewals/reissue, credit line increases/decreases, additional cards, x-sell offers
and balance consolidation offers must be approved in the manual. In addition, where credit bureaus exist, updated credit information or a behavior score
developed using on-us performance must be used for these decisions.
anablis
Spanish translation:comportamiento/desempeño con nosotros...
Explanation:
I don't think there's sucha word as "performance" in Spanish...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5.performance con nosotros...
Baruch Avidar
4comportamiento/desempeño con nosotros...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
.performance con nosotros...


Explanation:
...updated credit information or a behavior score developed using on-us performance must be used for these decisions.

...informacio'n actualizada o una puntuacio'n desarrolada en base a performance con nosotros debe utilizarse para estas decisiones.

Good luck!

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 298

1 day 3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comportamiento/desempeño con nosotros...


Explanation:
I don't think there's sucha word as "performance" in Spanish...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952