KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

agent bank partner program

Spanish translation: Programa de Sucursales (o Filiales) Bancarias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agent bank partner program
Spanish translation:Programa de Sucursales (o Filiales) Bancarias
Entered by: Lafuente

06:31 Sep 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: agent bank partner program
Policies for initial credit line assignment must be approved by the Group Credit Director or as part
of the Product Approval process. General guidelines are to use income and scores (where application scores are used). Other information (if available) that would be useful in line
assignments must also be used (e.g., asset value information for an affinity or agent bank partner
program).
anablis
Programa de Sucursales (o Filiales) Bancarias
Explanation:
I think this is what you need..

Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Lafuente
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...programa de asociados del banco agente...
Ramón Solá
4Plan para sucursales bancarias
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Programa de Sucursales (o Filiales) BancariasLafuente


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programa de Sucursales (o Filiales) Bancarias


Explanation:
I think this is what you need..

Hope it helps.

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plan para sucursales bancarias


Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...programa de asociados del banco agente...


Explanation:
Well, it may look as a "ad pedem litteram" translation, but that's what I found in Eurodic. Take a look below...


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu/cgi-bin/edicbin/EuroDicWWW.pl
Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952