KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

revolver products

Spanish translation: ¡OJO!


09:59 Sep 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: revolver products
In revolver products, a minimum monthly payment is required. This minimum monthly payment
must include amounts that are over-due..
anablis
Spanish translation:¡OJO!
Explanation:
No sé como se llamará en español, pero no tiene nada que ver con las armas:

Revolver: A bank credit line where the borrower has no set repayment date for specific drawdowns.

Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Exactamente!!
Nada que ver con armaa. He buscado en Internet también y no había encontrado nada aún. Pero es eso exactamente, los productos que ofrece el banco. Bueno, seguiré buscando una traducción.
Muchas gracias por la definición!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Productos tipo revólver
Vicente Victorica
5¡OJO!
GoodWords
4Solamente aporto dos direcciones de internet que pueden servir.
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Productos tipo revólver


Explanation:
Dada la falta de contexto, lo más probable es que se refiera a productos con un dispositivo de alimentación similar a las pistolas revólver (un cilindro rotatorio con varios alojamientos).

Saludos,
vvv

Vicente Victorica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solamente aporto dos direcciones de internet que pueden servir.


Explanation:
Category: Recreation > Guns > Accessories > Gun Leather and Cases

Revolver Products Page
Revolver & Heavy Metal Records combined site www.Revolver-Records.com
and www.HeavyMetalRecords.com. ...
www.revolver-records.com/products.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

****************************************

Product Details
... Revolver Products & Prices All Jeep models, Toyota pickup
and FJ40, Suzuki Samurai, and Land Rover vehicles. ...
www.wyojeep.com/Current Page(2)/product details.htm - 24k -


Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¡OJO!


Explanation:
No sé como se llamará en español, pero no tiene nada que ver con las armas:

Revolver: A bank credit line where the borrower has no set repayment date for specific drawdowns.




    Reference: http://www.treasurypoint.com/knowledge/glossary.asp
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947
Grading comment
Exactamente!!
Nada que ver con armaa. He buscado en Internet también y no había encontrado nada aún. Pero es eso exactamente, los productos que ofrece el banco. Bueno, seguiré buscando una traducción.
Muchas gracias por la definición!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cebice
2 hrs

disagree  mgazitua: ¿qué tal "productos (financieros) automáticamente renovables?
17 hrs