KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

with quotation

Spanish translation: cotización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with quotation
Spanish translation:cotización
Entered by: sercominter

07:05 Sep 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: with quotation
This data to be provided with quotation.
irene
cotización
Explanation:
Se debe enviar esos datos junto a la cotización. A menu se utiliza quotation para precios.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5con la oferta / en la oferta
HANRATH
5...con la cotización
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 +1cotización
sercominter
4con presupuesto
Elena Pérez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cotización


Explanation:
Se debe enviar esos datos junto a la cotización. A menu se utiliza quotation para precios.


    Experience
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
20 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...con la cotización


Explanation:
Esta información debe ser enviada con la cotización. ( con cotización)

Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con presupuesto


Explanation:
No das mucho contexto, pero yo creo que se refiere a un presupuesto. Espero que te sirva.

Elena Pérez
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con la oferta / en la oferta


Explanation:
Datos incluidos en la oferta.


This is my proposal, very natural in Spain.

Experience.
Regards!!

HANRATH
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 1262