KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

financial hardship category

Spanish translation: crisis/dificultad financiera


04:03 Sep 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: financial hardship category
"Hart has also been approved for state funding under the financial hardship category."


Gracias!
David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Spanish translation:crisis/dificultad financiera
Explanation:
En mi opinion esta seria la traduccion mas apropiada de acuerdo con el contexto. Espero que ayude. Suerte!
Selected response from:

TENSALCEDO
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4por escasez de recursos, por necesidad económica
Henry Hinds
3crisis/dificultad financieraTENSALCEDO


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crisis/dificultad financiera


Explanation:
En mi opinion esta seria la traduccion mas apropiada de acuerdo con el contexto. Espero que ayude. Suerte!

TENSALCEDO
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por escasez de recursos, por necesidad económica


Explanation:
A escoger, creo que es la idea.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449