KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

hang tag

Spanish translation: etiqueta colgante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hang tag
Spanish translation:etiqueta colgante
Entered by: Camara

11:02 Sep 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: hang tag
(In a parking accountancy manual)
¿Resguardos?
Carmen Barrero
etiqueta colgante
Explanation:
Ok
Selected response from:

Genevieve Tournebize
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4etiqueta colgante
Genevieve Tournebize
1gafete
Henry Hinds
1etiqueta para colgarxxxOso


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
etiqueta para colgar


Explanation:
o "cuelgue la etiqueta" según el contexto.

Buena suerte y saludos de Oso :^)


    Simon & Schuster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
gafete


Explanation:
...suspendido? Realmente falta contexto.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
etiqueta colgante


Explanation:
Ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22