KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Malaysia Ringgit

Spanish translation: Ringgit malayo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Malaysia Ringgit
Spanish translation:Ringgit malayo
Entered by: Camara

03:41 Sep 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Malaysia Ringgit
Type of currency:
American dollars, Malaysia Ringgits,...
Thanks!
dany2303
Ringgit malayo
Explanation:
Se deja igual. Lo puedes ver en el menú de esta referencia.
:-))
Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Leliadoura
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ringgit malayo
Leliadoura
4Dejalo tal cual.
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ringgit malayo


Explanation:
Se deja igual. Lo puedes ver en el menú de esta referencia.
:-))
Un saludo.



    Reference: http://mx.finance.yahoo.com/m3
Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 684
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Patricia Lutteral
5 hrs
  -> :-)) Muchas gracias!!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dejalo tal cual.


Explanation:
Vea:

Welcome to GoLive CyberStudio 3 - [ Translate this page ]
Malasia, . Moneda:Ringgit. Cambio:1 MYR = 42,8 Ptas. *
. Idioma:Malasio, chino, ang . Prefijo tfno:+60. ...
www.deviajes.navegalia.com/deviajes/paises/as_mls.htm

Saludos.


    ver arriba
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905