KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

IBAN

Spanish translation: Código internacional de cuenta bancaria


02:42 Sep 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: IBAN
Lo mismo. En un formulario, dentro del apartado de datos bancarios.
Fernando Muela
Spain
Spanish translation:Código internacional de cuenta bancaria
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Luis Crespo
Grading comment
Perfecto. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Código internacional de cuenta bancariaLuis Crespo
4 +1Número Internacional de Cuenta BancariaBoudewijn van Milligen


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Número Internacional de Cuenta Bancaria


Explanation:
International Bank Account Number.

Se explica en la referencia de abajo.


    Reference: http://www.bancsabadell.com/empresa/cas/doc/bstrade/info/iba...
Boudewijn van Milligen
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HANRATH
11 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Código internacional de cuenta bancaria


Explanation:
Suerte


    Reference: http://www.msc.es/agemed/tasas/insttasa_no_resid.asp
Luis Crespo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Perfecto. Gracias.