KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Exposure of an investment fund

Spanish translation: Exposición de un fondo de inversión


02:58 Sep 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Exposure of an investment fund
The fund's exposure to the more defensive sectors was increased, with purchases including AGF, a French insurer, and Astra, a Swedish pharmaceutical company. In contrast, exposure to industrials was reduced.
Noemi Valencia
Spanish translation:Exposición de un fondo de inversión
Explanation:
El término exposición se utiliza mucho en el ámbito financierom aunque algunos diccionarios lo traducen por "riesgo" o "riesgo vivo".

Experiencia en el campo de la traducción financiera
Ejemplo de Newton Funds: "we have been trimming exposure - redujimos la exposición"
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Exposición de un fondo de inversión
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
4asignación de un fondo de inversión.
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asignación de un fondo de inversión.


Explanation:
Diccionario económico-financiero inglés-español.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Exposición de un fondo de inversión


Explanation:
El término exposición se utiliza mucho en el ámbito financierom aunque algunos diccionarios lo traducen por "riesgo" o "riesgo vivo".

Experiencia en el campo de la traducción financiera
Ejemplo de Newton Funds: "we have been trimming exposure - redujimos la exposición"

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus: Perfecto. "Exposición" es la traducción correcta.
10 mins