KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

year to date (total)

Spanish translation: año a/hasta la fecha


09:45 Sep 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: year to date (total)
For a cumulative total
patti
Spanish translation:año a/hasta la fecha
Explanation:
Así se usa por lo menos en México.
hasta en lugar de a es más formal.

Suerte
Selected response from:

elacombe
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6año a/hasta la fechaelacombe
5año corrido al día de la fecha (totla)
Raimundo
5acumulado a la fechaLafuente
4total anual hasta la fecha
blancav


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
año a/hasta la fecha


Explanation:
Así se usa por lo menos en México.
hasta en lugar de a es más formal.

Suerte

elacombe
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Sí! ¶:^)
44 mins
  -> Gracias Oso

agree  Atacama
45 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Patricia Lutteral: yes (it's already in the glossary, I think) :-)
48 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  sercominter
49 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Paola PCR
54 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Cristina Sexto Naveira: en textos sobre fondos de inversión suele hacer referencia a resultados correspondientes al "ejercicio hasta la fecha"
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acumulado a la fecha


Explanation:
This is the way I've seen it in all kind of reports.

Hope it helps



Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
año corrido al día de la fecha (totla)


Explanation:
Ya ha sido contestado antes en proz.com.

Si buscas en el glosario encontrarás esta respuesta.

Un saludo

Raimundo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 399

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total anual hasta la fecha


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101