KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

for the week ending

Spanish translation: para la semana que termina el...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the week ending
Spanish translation:para la semana que termina el...
Entered by: Paola PCR

09:47 Sep 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: for the week ending
Related to a week's worth of recordkeeping
patti
para la semana que termina el...
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

Yo
Selected response from:

Paola PCR
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2al cierre de la semana "X"Lafuente
5 +2para la semana que termina el...Paola PCR
5relativo a la semana que se termina...JH Trads


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relativo a la semana que se termina...


Explanation:
ending 9/28: que se termina el 28/9
ojala esto te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para la semana que termina el...


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

Yo

Paola PCR
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral
1 min
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Genio: Así mismo
12 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
al cierre de la semana "X"


Explanation:
This would be my choice.

Hope it helps

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Genio
12 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Camara
12 hrs
  -> Gracias