KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

servicer company

Spanish translation: servicios de cobranzas/empresa de gestión de cobros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:servicer company
Spanish translation:servicios de cobranzas/empresa de gestión de cobros

11:04 Sep 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: servicer company
Servicer companies are usually mortgage companies that also make sure that mortgage-related debts are paid. what I need from my expert colleagues is a term for this in Spanish. Any ideas?
Claudia Esteve
United States
Servicios de Cobranzas / Empresa de Gestión de cobros ( o cobranzas)
Explanation:
these companies are in charge of ensuring that everything gets paid
I hope this helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos. Ya que ambas respuestas son casi iguales, pues le tocan los puntos a la primera. de nuevo mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Servicios de Cobranzas / Empresa de Gestión de cobros ( o cobranzas)JH Trads
5companias de gestion de cobranzas
Paola Prodan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Servicios de Cobranzas / Empresa de Gestión de cobros ( o cobranzas)


Explanation:
these companies are in charge of ensuring that everything gets paid
I hope this helps


    Reference: http://216.33.236.250/cgi-bin/linkrd?_lang=IT&lah=8a96573821...
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos. Ya que ambas respuestas son casi iguales, pues le tocan los puntos a la primera. de nuevo mil gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Leliadoura
3 hrs
  -> thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
companias de gestion de cobranzas


Explanation:
Traduzco muchos documentos comerciales y financieros.

Saludos!

Paola Prodan
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 17