KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

cash operating growth

Spanish translation: aumento/incremento de las operaciones al contado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash operating growth
Spanish translation:aumento/incremento de las operaciones al contado
Entered by: Natalia Infante

11:40 Oct 1, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cash operating growth
We continue growing the higher margin immediate consumption channels, comparable cash operating growth for 2000 is expected to reach 12%
chani
aumento/incremento de las operaciones al contado
Explanation:
Ésa es la traducción que creo que más se ajusta al contexto.

Espero que te sirva de ayuda

Suerte!

Natalia
Selected response from:

Natalia Infante
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aumento/incremento de las operaciones al contadoNatalia Infante
4crecimiento /incremento/ alza del nivel de flujos de caja de explotaciónJH Trads
3crecimiento de las operaciones al contadoxxxRaist


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aumento/incremento de las operaciones al contado


Explanation:
Ésa es la traducción que creo que más se ajusta al contexto.

Espero que te sirva de ayuda

Suerte!

Natalia

Natalia Infante
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
35 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  sercominter
12 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crecimiento de las operaciones al contado


Explanation:
yo usaría crecimiento para growth.

Saludos

xxxRaist
PRO pts in pair: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crecimiento /incremento/ alza del nivel de flujos de caja de explotación


Explanation:
cash: an abreviation here for cash flow
which is flujo de caja in Spanish
operating: de explotación, meaning current business as opposed to exceptionnal items or cash flow related to interest oayments and so on...as in the reference below :

Qué son los Flujos de caja? Un Flujo de Caja es la diferencia entre los ingresos
y los gastos periódicos que tiene una empresa. Para hacer la valoración


    Reference: http://www.patagon.com.ve/universidad/faq_14.asp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060