KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

fungible

Spanish translation: fungible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fungible
Spanish translation:fungible
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

05:08 Oct 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: fungible
The US is a deep and fungible market
Loreto
Fungible
Explanation:
Hola, Loreto:
Este adjetivo también existe en español. De acuerdo con el Diccionario de Español Actual de Manuel Seco es algo "Que se consume con el uso".

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Natalia Infante
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6FungibleNatalia Infante
5intercambiablexxxOso


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Fungible


Explanation:
Hola, Loreto:
Este adjetivo también existe en español. De acuerdo con el Diccionario de Español Actual de Manuel Seco es algo "Que se consume con el uso".

Suerte!

Natalia Infante
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mjnmc
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  patrick32
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  xxxOso: Hola! Su opción es muy buena! :^)
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Oso!

agree  María Fernanda Rodríguez Heras
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Leliadoura
52 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intercambiable


Explanation:
Hola Loreto!
Esta es otra opción que da el Simon & Schuster's para "fungible".

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso :^)


    anotada arriba
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863