KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

cost drivers

Spanish translation: generadores de costos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost drivers
Spanish translation:generadores de costos
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

06:50 Oct 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cost drivers
los pooling income statement costs by activity, determining cost drivers, calculating current rates
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
generadores de costo
Explanation:
Hola:

".. el concepto de "generadores de costo" (cost-drivers) tanto la función de manufactura como en las de administración y mercadotecnia."

Saludos #:)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1generadores de costoGabriela Tenenbaum
5indicadores de costos / precios
Elinor Thomas
4formadores de costosAlba Mora


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indicadores de costos / precios


Explanation:
en este caso serían indicadores determinantes de costos o precios (según el contexto.

HTH :-)


    Babylon
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generadores de costo


Explanation:
Hola:

".. el concepto de "generadores de costo" (cost-drivers) tanto la función de manufactura como en las de administración y mercadotecnia."

Saludos #:)


    Reference: http://mailweb.udlap.mx/~ldgreiff/cp520.html
Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Good morning Sunshine! =:^D
58 mins
  -> Good morning my friend! #:)))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formadores de costos


Explanation:
Sería una opción válida???


Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 636